Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Joy Aitman26200000
Councillor Thomas Ashby14120060
Councillor Andy Bailey21120000
Councillor Lisa Cherry1010010
Councillor Owen Collins25200000
Councillor Rachel Crouch17170020
Councillor Geoff Doughty12120060
Councillor Jane Doughty1090030
Councillor David Edwards-Hughes12120010
Councillor Duncan Enright760010
Councillor Georgia Meadows19180000
Councillor Denis Newcombe13130010
Councillor James Robertshaw14130030
Councillor Sandra Simpson16130000
Councillor Ruth Smith26260010
Councillor Dean Temple1330000
Councillor Jack Treloar870030