Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Joy Aitman27220000
Councillor Luci Ashbourne1170010
Councillor Thomas Ashby18160000
Councillor Rosa Bolger500000
Councillor Daniel Butterfield1070000
Councillor Owen Collins19160000
Councillor Liz Duncan28270000
Councillor Harry Eaglestone1170000
Councillor Duncan Enright1150000
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin25210000
Councillor David Harvey930000
Councillor Phil Hiles14130000
Councillor Melanie Jones1370000
Councillor Andy McMahon910000
Councillor Andrew Prosser17150000
Councillor Ruth Smith20190010
Councillor Dean Temple420000
Councillor Darren Thomas000000