Committee attendance

Annual Council Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 1
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 1
Councillor Thomas Ashby 1
Councillor Rosa Bolger 1
Councillor Daniel Butterfield 1
Councillor Owen Collins 1
Councillor Liz Duncan 1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 1
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 1
Councillor David Harvey 0
Councillor Melanie Jones 1
Councillor Jim King 1
Councillor Andy McMahon 1
Councillor Andrew Prosser 1
Councillor Ruth Smith 1
Councillor Dean Temple 0
Climate, Biodiversity & Planning, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 8
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 4
Councillor Rosa Bolger 0
Councillor Owen Collins 2
Councillor Liz Duncan 5
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 5
Councillor Melanie Jones 8
Councillor Andy McMahon 6
Councillor Andrew Prosser 8
Councillor Ruth Smith 8
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 3
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 3
Councillor Thomas Ashby 3
Councillor Rosa Bolger 2
Councillor Daniel Butterfield 3
Councillor Owen Collins 3
Councillor Liz Duncan 3
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 3
Councillor Duncan Enright 3
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 2
Councillor David Harvey 3
Councillor Melanie Jones 3
Councillor Jim King 2
Councillor Andy McMahon 2
Councillor Andrew Prosser 3
Councillor Ruth Smith 2
Councillor Dean Temple 2
Halls, Cemeteries & Allotments, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 2
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 3
Councillor Thomas Ashby 3
Councillor Owen Collins 2
Councillor Liz Duncan 3
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 2
Councillor Melanie Jones 3
Councillor Jim King 1
Councillor Ruth Smith 1
Parks & Recreation, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 1
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 0
Councillor Thomas Ashby 1
Councillor Daniel Butterfield 1
Councillor Owen Collins 1
Councillor Liz Duncan 1
Councillor Duncan Enright 0
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 1
Councillor Andy McMahon 0
Councillor Ruth Smith 1
Councillor Dean Temple 1
Policy, Governance & Finance, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 3
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 3
Councillor Owen Collins 3
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 3
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 2
Councillor David Harvey 1
Councillor Melanie Jones 3
Councillor Ruth Smith 3
Sport and Play, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 2
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 2
Councillor Thomas Ashby 1
Councillor Daniel Butterfield 2
Councillor Liz Duncan 2
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 1
Councillor Andrew Prosser 2
Councillor Ruth Smith 2
Stronger Communities, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Aitman 3
Councillor Luci Ashbourne 2
Councillor Thomas Ashby 2
Councillor Rosa Bolger 0
Councillor Daniel Butterfield 3
Councillor Owen Collins 3
Councillor Liz Duncan 1
Councillor Harry Eaglestone 3
Councillor Duncan Enright 2
Councillor Vicky Gwatkin 2
Councillor Andrew Prosser 1
Councillor Ruth Smith 1